Wednesday, April 1, 2015

Long Overdue Trip


There's just not much choice for this kind of cool looking jeans here in Kuching ;) Been looking for a pair for quite a while, saw a pair at a local mall but there weren't enough holes in them! :P

***

Me : Hani, you know what Papa asked me when he fetched me from the airport?

Hani: What Maa?

Me: He said.. 'why you buy ripped jeans?'

Hani: What's your response??

Me: Told him it's F A S H I O N , and that's why I bought them when not with you. You wouldn't approve me buying the jeans I said to him girl..

Hani: Hahh! Ignore him Ma. He wouldn't understand, he's a boy.

***

:D That's my girl!

But seriously, these pair are just sooo yummy to wear. Perrrrrfect fit and suuuper comfortable! These jeans are by Zara.


And they are 'Hijabis Friendly' too. Won't show skin one!! 

:)

Twin sis Ina and two of her colleagues were flown to KL for a 2 day course in the heart of the city earlier this week. Once they were told the trip was confirmed, only then our younger sis Siti and I decided to tag along. Ina had a room all to herself so it was just the 3 of us sisters laughing like mad women in the middle of the nights :))

Siti and I arrived Saturday and Ina only arrived Sunday with her colleagues. Before checking in with Ina on Sunday, me & Siti stayed a night at my in-laws' home at Taman Tun Dr Ismail. It's been ages since I last step foot in our Taman Tun home, miss it so so much!! Daughter Ayu basically grew up in that house, and Seri was born there.. I mean, I had my confinement in that house after Seri was born :)  

Took one shot outside my in-laws' home before joining twin sis Ina
in the city. Will come back soon :)

Our first night together gether, ever!
Our first trip outside Kuching, just us three. It was soooo much fun :D

RM20 banana split at the Pavilion :)

Afterwards, with sister Siti ....., banana split high :P

Hehehhee... we sat quite a while after the banana split. My back was already killing me after walking and shopping non-stop since the day before. But I'm so glad I decided to go on a trip just with my sisters. Definitely gonna do it again in shaa Allah :)


Before arriving in KL, I fixed few meetings with clients/stylist. Sister
Siti was employed as my temporary assistant, ehemm .. free of charge! =)

Breakfast at 7am with my twin sis Ina before she headed to
another hotel where their course was held


Hahhahaa you're still thinking about the jeans haa??!
Go get a pair for youself love! They're worth every single penny ;)


1 comment:

Anonymous said...

hahaha..sama kes kita kak..ive bought one jeans yg mcm tok pun style n beli ms x shopping sorg2..xmok husbnd tauk..dh beli nya xpat pdh pa2..hihihi

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...